Product Name : Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate)

Product Price :

Product Details :

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate)

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate) !!.  Sodium Laureth Sulfate, interchangeably known as Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate, or SLES for short, has been a workhorse surfactant used in Home care and Personal care products for decades. As a coconut-derived mild surfactant, SLES is considered a green and sustainable ingredient.  SLES is a versatile ingredient that can function as an emulsifier, cleanser, and foaming agent, making it an essential ingredient in many cleaning rinse-off products. It offers excellent performance and cost-effectiveness. Compared to its rivaling primary surfactant, Linear Alkylbenzene Sulfonic Acid (LABSA), SLES is milder, more natural, and more resistant to hard water. SLES is available in two active concentrations namely 28% and 70%, with the latter being the most widespread of the two, and widely available from suppliers. SLES has excellent detergency, and it is known for its emulsification and foamability. It is one of the main components in rinse-off products and as an added benefit, it is compatible with all surfactants, except cationic.

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate)https://www.maiglobalgroup.com/product/buy-sles-70-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate/
https://www.maiglobalgroup.com/product/buy-sles-70-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate/

Where To Find SLES Online

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate) !!. MAI GLOBAL GROUP is a leading producer and supplier of SLES, CAPB, CDEA, CMEA, EGDS, and other various Coconut-derived surfactants.  By self-manufacturing and 3rd-party toll-manufacturing, we provide a long list of safe ingredients used in Home & Fabric Care, Personal Care, and Cosmetics.  Over the years, we have invested heavily in building advanced production plants and a cutting-edge R&D center. Our R&D team has developed extensive formula expertise for many Home & Personal care products.

SLES can be found in almost all Home care and Personal care products:

Laundry detergent
Dishwashing liquid
Hand soap liquid
Shampoo
Body wash
Facial cleanser
Bubble bath
Many more to continue

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate) !!.  At, MAI GLOBAL GROUP, we supply quality ingredients and utilize our formula expertise to help our customers to produce high-quality and effective home and personal care products.

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate)https://www.maiglobalgroup.com/product/buy-sles-70-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate/
https://www.maiglobalgroup.com/product/buy-sles-70-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate/

What is SLES?

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate) !!.   Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products such as soap, shampoo, toothpaste. SLES is an affordable and very effective foaming agent. SLES, sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), ammonium lauryl sulfate (ALS), and sodium pareth sulfate are surfactants used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties. It is obtained from palm kernel oil or coconut oil. It is a water-soluble substance that has the same boiling point as water. It is also soluble in methyl and ethyl alcohol. Like many other detergents, SLES is an irritant. SLES has been observed to cause eye or skin irritation in animal and human experiments.

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate)https://www.maiglobalgroup.com/product/buy-sles-70-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate/
https://www.maiglobalgroup.com/product/buy-sles-70-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate/

How is SLES produced?

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate) !!.  SLES is prepared by ethoxylation of dodecyl alcohol, which is produced industrially from palm kernel oil or coconut oil. The resulting ethoxylate is converted into a semi-ester of sulfuric acid, which is neutralized by conversion to its sodium salt. The corresponding surfactant sodium lauryl sulfate (also known as sodium dodecyl sulfate or SDS) is produced similarly but without the ethoxylation step. SLS and ammonium lauryl sulfate (ALS) are widely used alternatives to SLES in consumer products.

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate)https://www.maiglobalgroup.com/product/buy-sles-70-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate/
https://www.maiglobalgroup.com/product/buy-sles-70-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate/

What is the SLES view like?

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate) !!.    The fluid is white Рyellowish in color and has a pasty structure.

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate)https://www.maiglobalgroup.com/product/buy-sles-70-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate/
https://www.maiglobalgroup.com/product/buy-sles-70-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate/

What is the molecular formula of SLES?

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate) !!.    Molecular Formula: CH3 (CH2)11(OCH2CH2)nOSO3Na

In which sectors is SLES used?

Cleaning industry
Personal Care and Cleaning Products
Petroleum Industry
leather processing industry
textile sector

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate)https://www.maiglobalgroup.com/product/buy-sles-70-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate/
https://www.maiglobalgroup.com/product/buy-sles-70-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate/

What are the usage areas (processes) of SLES?

‚ÜíSLES is used in toothpastes.
‚ÜíIt is used in cleaning materials, hand washing and machine dishwashing detergents.
‚ÜíThanks to its foaming effect, it is used in soaps, shampoos, bath and shower gels with its feature of reducing surface abrasiveness.
‚ÜíSLES is used as a lubricating chemical in the oil production industry.
‚ÜíIt is used in the leather industry for its lubricating properties.
‚ÜíIt is used in the dyeing and printing stages in the textile industry.
‚ÜíSLES is used in the manufacture of skin care creams.
‚ÜíIt is used in areas where tunnel boring machines are used due to its lubricant and foaming properties.
‚ÜíIt is used in carpet washing shampoos.

What is the SLES Sale Price?

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate) !!.      You can call us to learn the current SLES sales prices and take advantage of the best prices.

Where can SLES be purchased?

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate) !!.    At Mai Global Group, we sell and supply SLES.

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate)https://www.maiglobalgroup.com/product/buy-sles-70-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate/
https://www.maiglobalgroup.com/product/buy-sles-70-sodium-lauryl-ether-sulfate/

Handling and Storage

Precautions for safe handling

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate) !!.    Handling in a well ventilated place. Wear suitable protective clothing. Avoid contact with skin and eyes. Avoid formation of dust and aerosols. Use non-sparking tools. Prevent fire caused by electrostatic discharge steam.

Conditions for safe storage, including any incompatibilities

Buy SLES 70% (Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate) !!.   Store the container tightly closed in a dry, cool and well-ventilated place. Store apart from foodstuff containers or incompatible materials.