Product Name : BUY GLYCERIN 99.7% USP
Product Price :
Product Details :
BUY GLYCERIN 99.7% USP
BUY GLYCERIN 99.7% USP !!. MAI GLOBAL GROUP is a prominent manufacturer and distributor of raw materials and ingredients used in the Food and Beverage industry. It specializes in unique release agents and lubricants. Mai Global Group’s offerings include:’ SLES 70%, PVC RESIN, GLYCERIN 99.7% USP, TDI 80/20, TITANIUM DIOXIDE TIO2 RUTILE GRADE, WHITE MINERAL OIL USP, FLOUR & STARCH, CALCIUM CHLORIDE FOOD GRADE 77%, VISCOSITY INDEX IMPROVER FOR LUBRICATING OIL, DL-Methionine, CITRIC ACID USP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL 99.5+% USP, CITRUS PECTIN FOOD GRADE, XANTHAN GUM… etc..
What is Glycerine 99.7% USP
BUY GLYCERIN 99.7% USP !!. GLycerine 99.7% USP in an allergen-free, non-GMO, and BSE free chemical that is used across many industries. Glycerine 99.7% USP is a viscous, plant-based substance that is most commonly used to make products less watery or reduce water activity in food products, personal care products, bubble mixtures, e-cigarette liquids, hand sanitizers, and much more. For these reasons, the FDA requires this grade of glycerine as it will aid in viscosity, evaporation, in addition to other safety and allergen benefits.
Glycerin 99.7% USP For Sale in Bulk Near Me
BUY GLYCERIN 99.7% USP !!. Glycerin 99.7% USP – also referred to as Glycerine, Glycerol, or 1,2,3-Propanetriol – is a clear, sweet-tasting, colorless, virtually odorless, hygroscopic viscous liquid. It is certified USP and Kosher. It contains a minimum of 99.7% glycerin and functions as a humectant, plasticizer, and crystallization modifier. This product is commonly used in cereals with raisins, confections, reduced-fat frozen desserts, marshmallows, candy, and baked goods. The most popular use of glycerine is in raisins and other dried fruits; and helps reduce water activity and prolong shelf life reduced-fat frozen desserts. Glycerine functions as a solvent for organic materials and sweet flavor extracts. It also could act as a solvent for flavor concentrates.
Where can i find Glycerin 99.7% USP Online
BUY GLYCERIN 99.7% USP !!. If you are looking for further information on glycerine 99.7% USP, and a reputable provider of this chemical, contact MAI GLOBAL GROUP today. Mai Global Group is an environmentally friendly and knowledgeable provider of chemicals and solvents, for both bulk and standard supplies, who can work with you to help you find the best chemicals for your needs, at an affordable price.
REFINED GLYCERIN 99.7% FOOD/USP – GRADE.
BUY GLYCERIN 99.7% USP !!. Glycerine 99.7% USP is GMO-free and extracted from palm kernel oil. It is used in baking and brewing industry. Other industries such as pharmaceutical, industrial, and cosmetic also incorporate glycerin into products. As an ingredient in personal care products, Glycerin is used in cosmetic, soaps, toothpaste, shaving cream, and skin and hair care products. After water, glycerin is the most frequently used cosmetic ingredient. It is a humectant which prevents the premature loss of moisture from cosmetics and personal care products so they don’t dry out. This also make it a great choice for hair conditioning products. Additionally, Glycerin is a outstanding skin moisturizer. When used as a dietary supplement, Glycerin is used to relieve constipation due to it moisture absorption properties. Additionally, it improves hydration for better physical performance compared to water alone.
Why FDA approved products require Glycerine 99.7% USP:
→ Viscosity and Evaporation Rate – As glycerine 99.7% USP is a thicker, viscous, liquid, it helps to thicken the overall mixture which will help to slow down the evaporation rate. By slowing down the evaporation speed for your product like hand sanitizers, the mixture will make more prolonged contact with your hands, allowing it more time to kill germs and bacteria.
→ HypoAllergenic – Since this chemical is hypoallergenic, it will prevent irritation that could occur when using other thickening agents, and will allow ease of mind for users who do have various allergies.
→ User Safety – This grade of glycerine is food safe, odorless, non-toxic, and non-irritating, making it virtually harmless to users. By using glycerine 99.7% USP as the base component, more users will be able to safely use your product without complications.
BUY GLYCERIN 99.7% USP !!. Glycerin USP does not contain additives or preservatives and is GMO-free. It is ISO 9001 and ISO 22000 certified. Glycerin is Kosher and Halal certified and produced under GMP/HACCP guidelines. It does not contain any allergens.
→ Origin: Vegetable/Synthetic
→ Shelf life: 2 years from mfg. date
→ Freight Classification: NMFC 43940 SUB 2 CL 85
→ Kosher Status: Kosher
→ Flash Point: 160oC(320oF) Closed Cup 177oC(350.6oF) Open Cup
→ Melting Point: 20 øC
→ API: NO
→ Allergen: NO
→ Hazmat: YES
→ Molecular Weight: 92.09 g/mol
Glycerine 99.7% USP K; Glycerin; Glycerol; Glycerine; 1,2,3-Propanetriol; Glyceritol; Glycyl Alcohol; Trihydroxypropane; Propanetriol; Osmoglyn; 1,2,3-trihydroxypropane; Unisene 997EP
→ Store in a cool, well ventilated area in sealed container. Store away from strong oxidizing agents or combustible material.
→ 5L, 25L, 50L, 60L, 100L, 120L
→ 250L HDPE Plastik Drum
→ 500L. Steel Drum
→ 20,000 kg. Flexitank
→ Fatty acids